South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7204,797
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5495,312
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1515,065
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8954,906
ZhengzhouChina 11,6827,260
ZhijiangChina 10,9846,826
ZagrebCroatia 8,3455,185
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5885,337
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4114,605
ZahedanIran 7,5274,677
ZanjanIran 7,6904,779
ZacatecasMexico 14,7459,163
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,9557,429
ZinderNiger 5,0313,126
ZhobPakistan 8,1895,089
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0836,887
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0826,887
ZamoscPoland 8,8415,494
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0225,607
ZigalovoRussia 12,0107,463
ZiganskRussia 13,3028,266
ZyryankaRussia 14,5279,027
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2725,140
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6255,360
ZanzibarTanzania 2,9331,823
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8454,875
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5795,331
ZitomirUkraine 8,7975,466
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6555,378
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7605,444
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,0049,945
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3398,910
ZambeziZambia 1,7071,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -