South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9404,934
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9114,916
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0565,006
YaoundeCameroon 3,8972,421
YokoCameroon 4,0452,514
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2417,607
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2599,482
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0189,332
YanjiChina 13,2758,249
YichangChina 11,2907,016
YinchuanChina 11,2717,004
YiningChina 9,9216,165
YariguiesColombia 11,2196,971
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4527,116
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5467,175
YazdIran 7,4344,620
YakushimaJapan 12,9838,068
YamagataJapan 14,0688,742
YamaguchiJapan 13,1858,193
YokkaichiJapan 13,6608,489
YokohamaJapan 13,9458,665
YonagoJapan 13,3898,320
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0397,481
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7767,939
YeMyanmar 9,2445,744
YolaNigeria 4,4322,754
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8808,004
YurimaguasPeru 10,7476,678
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0976,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,3678,928
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3445,185
Yakima, WaUsa 16,42510,207
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,40210,193
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,7359,778
York, PaUsa 12,9608,053
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2958,262
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,13410,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -