South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7046,652
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6214,736
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1786,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2817,631
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1035,657
WoomeraAustralia 10,2106,344
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4296,481
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6287,847
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3288,282
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,0109,949
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,16110,043
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4158,337
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5058,392
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,6679,114
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1269,400
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0196,847
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,12711,886
WajimaJapan 13,7518,545
WakamatsuJapan 14,0158,709
WakayamaJapan 13,5158,398
WakkanaiJapan 14,2788,872
WajirKenya 3,7662,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,228763
WindhoekNamibia 1,037644
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9687,437
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1536,930
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6957,268
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7787,319
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,527
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0727,502
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2717,004
WintonNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
WarsawPoland 9,0105,599
WroclawPoland 8,9195,542
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0028,080
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8933,041
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6723,525
WauSudan 4,0732,531
WaddingtonUk 9,4395,866
Waco, TxUsa 14,5019,011
Wake IslandUsa 16,0239,957
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8769,244
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6479,102
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3118,272
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,28510,120
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0728,744
Warren, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Warren, PaUsa 13,1818,191
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1048,765
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9268,032
Washington, IaUsa 14,2228,838
Washington, InUsa 13,7658,554
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9048,640
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0018,079
Watertown, SdUsa 14,6619,111
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0068,704
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4288,344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1308,159
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7588,549
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7528,546
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5819,061
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3758,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2888,257
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8788,003
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7537,925
West Point, GaUsa 13,4278,344
West Point, NyUsa 12,7507,923
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0198,712
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7038,515
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6689,115
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6379,096
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,25910,104
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9008,016
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8617,992
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3168,275
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,9928,073
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,1499,414
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8788,003
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8347,975
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8437,981
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3228,278
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4308,967
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,38110,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,4358,970
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1058,144
Winslow, AzUsa 15,7969,816
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1388,164
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0498,109
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -