South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7224,798
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3605,195
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3305,177
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2985,156
ViennaAustria 8,6095,350
VitebskBelarus 9,3615,817
VassourasBrazil 6,8114,233
VicosaBrazil 6,8024,227
VitoriaBrazil 6,5774,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8704,269
VarnaBulgaria 8,0134,979
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,2418,228
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,48310,243
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5859,685
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,5129,639
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,52710,270
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,56310,292
ValdiviaChile 8,6325,364
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5525,314
VallenarChile 8,9435,557
ValparaisoChile 8,8105,475
VanguardiaColombia 11,0516,867
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2466,367
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6586,002
VestervigDenmark 9,6415,991
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4617,122
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4607,122
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6327,228
VilsandiEstonia 9,6986,027
VaasaFinland 10,2176,349
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9916,830
VeravalIndia 7,3774,584
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1365,056
ValentiaIreland 9,6065,969
VeniceItaly 8,3585,194
VeronaItaly 8,3695,201
VicenzaItaly 8,3765,205
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9874,963
ViterboItaly 8,0284,989
VolterraItaly 8,1535,067
VientianeLaos 9,8286,107
VarenaLithuania 9,2355,738
VilniusLithuania 9,2775,765
VeracruzMexico 13,9788,686
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1615,693
VaernesNorway 10,3326,420
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1806,326
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,0396,860
VillarricaParaguay 7,8684,889
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2565,130
VanavaraRussia 12,1147,528
VasileviciRussia 9,0265,609
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4845,894
VerhojanskRussia 13,7338,534
ViljujskRussia 13,1848,192
VitimRussia 12,6137,838
Vize IslandRussia 12,4617,743
VladivostokRussia 13,4738,372
VolgogradRussia 8,8385,492
VologdaRussia 9,8976,150
VoronezRussia 9,0575,628
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,1059,386
VytegraRussia 10,0436,241
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,2022,611
ValenciaSpain 8,0324,991
ValladolidSpain 8,4025,221
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6105,350
VisbySweden 9,6345,986
VanTurkey 7,7244,800
ValleyUk 9,5555,937
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6855,397
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,78110,428
Valdez, AkUsa 16,36010,166
Valentine, NeUsa 14,9429,285
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,61510,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6479,102
Vevay, InUsa 13,5958,448
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9398,662
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3998,948
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1808,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -