South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6194,735
UaupesBrazil 10,1996,338
UbatubaBrazil 6,9024,289
UberabaBrazil 7,3324,556
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,1269,400
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2906,394
UpernavikGreenland 12,7657,932
UummannaqGreenland 12,5537,800
UdineItaly 8,4065,224
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6034,725
UenoJapan 13,6178,462
UnzendakeJapan 13,0328,098
UrakawaJapan 14,3348,908
UshibukaJapan 12,9918,073
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9908,693
UwajimaJapan 13,2518,235
UkmergeLithuania 9,3485,809
UtenaLithuania 9,3765,826
UlaangomMongolia 10,9646,813
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7927,328
UlgiiMongolia 10,7816,699
UliastaiMongolia 11,1286,915
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8926,768
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,0227,471
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2408,228
UfaRussia 9,7486,058
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4107,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0217,470
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,2309,464
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1787,568
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7416,675
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5259,648
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8288,593
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8329,217
Umm BeninSudan 4,7582,957
UmeňSweden 10,3086,406
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8856,143
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8176,100
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5865,957
UrfaTurkey 7,4754,645
UsakTurkey 7,5194,672
Uman’Ukraine 8,6425,370
UzgorodUkraine 8,6145,353
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5198,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -