South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0875,026
TiranaAlbania 7,8164,857
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1013,791
TebessaAlgeria 7,3524,568
TimimounAlgeria 6,9614,325
TindoufAlgeria 7,1924,469
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1574,447
TrelewArgentina 7,8724,892
TucumanArgentina 8,6115,351
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7226,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7236,663
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0047,459
TibooburraAustralia 10,7246,664
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8107,339
TshaneBotswana 606377
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5334,681
TarauacaBrazil 10,1086,281
TauaBrazil 7,2774,522
TefeBrazil 9,7796,077
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7984,225
TeresinaBrazil 7,5584,697
TiriosBrazil 9,2285,734
TorresBrazil 7,1074,416
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1755,080
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6474,752
TriunfoBrazil 6,9574,323
TucuruiBrazil 8,3015,159
TuriacuBrazil 7,9924,966
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0798,749
Terrace, BcCanada 16,44810,221
Teslin, YtCanada 16,14110,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8769,244
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,2819,496
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6369,095
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0918,756
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5128,397
Tofino, BcCanada 16,65310,348
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2558,237
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2758,249
Trenton, OnCanada 13,1238,155
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1458,790
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,9877,449
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6395,368
TaiyuanChina 11,7317,290
TaoyuanChina 11,9007,395
TengchongChina 9,8906,146
TønderDenmark 9,4355,863
TylstrupDenmark 9,6626,004
TystofteDenmark 9,4345,862
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5457,174
TahrirEgypt 6,6404,126
TantaEgypt 6,6584,138
TallinEstonia 9,8076,094
TartuEstonia 9,6826,017
TampereFinland 10,0386,238
TurkuFinland 9,9346,173
ToulonFrance 8,2255,111
ToulouseFrance 8,3995,220
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0839,373
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1858,815
TchibanGabon 3,2332,009
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1065,037
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9175,541
TamaleGhana 5,0653,148
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7104,791
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3804,586
TimehriGuyana 9,6846,018
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8808,004
TelaHonduras 12,9848,069
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9574,323
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9574,323
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8626,128
TabrizIran 7,7664,826
TeheranIran 7,6894,778
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8444,253
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7424,811
TarvisioItaly 8,4495,251
TermoliItaly 7,9374,932
TorinoItaly 8,3905,214
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4105,226
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5284,678
TrevicoItaly 7,8294,865
TrevisoItaly 8,3765,205
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3565,193
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3955,217
TabouIvory Coast 5,0453,135
TadotsuJapan 13,3918,321
TakadaJapan 13,8628,614
TakamatsuJapan 13,4198,339
TakayamaJapan 13,7528,545
TanegashimaJapan 13,0248,093
TatenoJapan 14,0018,700
TateyamaJapan 13,9528,670
TokushimaJapan 13,4578,362
TokyoJapan 13,9618,675
TomakomaiJapan 14,2398,848
TottoriJapan 13,4698,370
ToyamaJapan 13,7618,551
ToyookaJapan 13,5228,403
TsuJapan 13,6498,482
TsurugaJapan 13,6348,472
TsuyamaJapan 13,4378,350
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5245,918
TripoliLebanon 7,1274,429
TobrukLibya 6,7454,191
TripoliLibya 6,9454,315
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4315,861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7681,720
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2321,387
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,9811,231
ThyoloMalawi 1,7651,097
TawauMalaysia 10,5366,547
TessalitMali 6,0193,740
TimbuktuMali 5,8833,656
TombMali 5,8773,652
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5474,069
TacubayaMexico 14,2858,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2668,865
TarialanMongolia 11,5577,181
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2717,004
TsetserlegMongolia 11,4097,090
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5127,154
TangierMorocco 7,8634,886
TarfayaMorocco 7,4834,650
TazaMorocco 7,6334,744
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5055,906
TaungooMyanmar 9,3405,804
ThandweMyanmar 9,1275,671
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0138,087
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9636,813
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6717,253
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9417,420
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2066,964
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4097,090
TahouaNiger 5,2943,290
TillaberyNiger 5,4003,356
TaejonNorth Korea 12,9058,019
TromsoNorway 10,9616,811
TrondheimNorway 10,3326,421
ThumraitOman 6,0473,758
TacnaPeru 9,5255,919
TarapotoPeru 10,7366,672
TrujilloPeru 10,9076,778
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5937,204
TorunPoland 9,1205,668
TimisoaraRomania 8,3005,158
TambovRussia 9,2145,726
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8445,496
TaraRussia 10,6036,589
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3747,068
TermezRussia 8,5815,332
TernejRussia 13,8778,624
TobolskRussia 10,4766,510
TomskRussia 11,0366,858
Tot’MaRussia 10,0086,219
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5506,556
TuapseRussia 8,2355,117
TuraRussia 12,2057,585
TurukhanskRussia 11,7987,331
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8413,630
TortosaSpain 8,1375,056
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3374,559
TokerSudan 5,4333,376
TartousSyria 7,1764,459
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9277,411
TaboraTanzania 2,7701,721
TakThailand 9,4565,876
TrangThailand 8,9545,564
TabligboTogo 4,6592,895
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5602,212
TunisTunisia 7,4554,633
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1925,090
TireeUk 9,9456,180
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6515,997
TernopilUkraine 8,7115,413
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3764,584
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3768,312
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,27210,111
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5178,400
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2808,252
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0288,096
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8697,997
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5517,799
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5449,038
Temple, TxUsa 14,5009,010
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8588,612
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6678,493
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4968,387
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3188,897
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Tooele, UtUsa 15,9269,897
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5019,011
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9708,060
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,2079,450
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7307,910
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7909,812
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,4778,996
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6648,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2588,860
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0415,618
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0366,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -