South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4405,245
ShkoderAlbania 7,9024,911
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5394,685
SaltaArgentina 8,7355,428
San AntonioArgentina 7,9614,947
San LuisArgentina 8,4015,220
San RafaelArgentina 8,5095,287
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0775,019
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4865,273
SarmientoArgentina 8,0535,004
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0456,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0536,869
SalzburgAustria 8,5995,344
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1195,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0054,974
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,1025,035
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5435,930
SaveBenin 4,7452,948
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8785,517
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1065,037
SalvadorBrazil 6,7314,183
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4524,631
SantaremBrazil 8,8565,503
SantosBrazil 7,0014,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2294,492
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3675,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0244,365
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1644,452
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9534,320
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8414,872
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5994,101
São PauloBrazil 7,0474,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2214,487
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8546,123
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0204,363
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8434,253
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9924,345
SobralBrazil 7,3964,596
SoureBrazil 8,3515,190
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4154,608
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2744,520
SurubimBrazil 6,7244,178
SadovoBulgaria 7,8874,901
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8244,862
SofiaBulgaria 7,9464,938
SiemreapCambodia 9,6856,018
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7977,331
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,6329,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2857,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,69510,374
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,6178,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3477,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2859,498
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7108,519
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6847,882
Scott, SkCanada 15,4189,581
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4957,764
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0837,508
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7197,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,4019,570
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3468,915
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2868,877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,6669,735
Smithers, BcCanada 16,35510,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9087,400
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1827,570
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,3999,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,4079,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9027,396
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7204,797
SalCape Verde 7,2084,479
SantiagoChile 8,7525,439
SewellChile 8,6965,404
ShanghaiChina 12,1957,578
ShantouChina 11,4067,088
ShenyangChina 12,7677,934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2737,627
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4747,130
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3717,687
SibenikCroatia 8,1165,044
SplitCroatia 8,0865,024
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3985,840
StudsgårdDenmark 9,5585,939
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5047,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3667,063
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4067,088
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5177,157
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4077,089
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4327,104
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5617,184
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4857,137
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5657,187
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3087,027
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4347,105
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5497,177
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6127,216
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4227,098
San GabrielEcuador 11,2687,002
SalloumEgypt 6,7094,169
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4504,008
SohagEgypt 6,1993,852
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4684,019
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0578,114
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,0534,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6946,646
StrasbourgFrance 8,7695,449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9205,543
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2235,731
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1735,079
SchleswigGermany 9,3815,829
StuttgartGermany 8,7645,446
SamosGreece 7,3984,597
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5354,683
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1484,442
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3407,668
SiguiriGuinea 5,7733,587
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0678,120
SzegedHungary 8,3595,194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4985,281
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2106,966
SagarIndia 8,2205,108
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7495,437
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3397,667
SemnanIran 7,7614,823
ShahroudIran 7,9074,913
ShirazIran 7,1264,428
ShannonIreland 9,6355,987
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2575,131
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8934,905
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6594,759
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2445,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9094,915
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6264,739
SigonellaItaly 7,4344,619
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9993,106
SagaJapan 13,0538,111
SaigoJapan 13,4128,334
SakaiJapan 13,3848,317
SakataJapan 14,0388,723
SapporoJapan 14,2278,841
SaseboJapan 13,0008,078
SendaiJapan 14,1158,771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2768,250
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1318,160
ShinjoJapan 14,0758,746
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5448,416
ShirakawaJapan 14,0338,720
ShizuokaJapan 13,8228,589
SumotoJapan 13,4958,386
SuttsuJapan 14,1348,783
SuwaJapan 13,8248,590
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4025,843
SavannakhetLaos 9,9386,176
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4245,856
SiluteLithuania 9,3635,818
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8764,894
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,0691,907
SalimaMalawi 1,9541,214
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6406,612
SibuMalaysia 9,8446,117
SanMali 5,6653,520
SegouMali 5,7523,574
SikassoMali 5,5373,440
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8102,368
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7538,546
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4677,126
SainshandMongolia 11,8787,381
SafiMorocco 7,6844,775
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4594,635
SittweMyanmar 9,1045,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9106,158
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9197,407
SaiqOman 6,7564,198
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9923,723
SurOman 6,8114,232
SialkotPakistan 8,6025,345
SibbiPakistan 7,9384,933
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8924,904
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1256,292
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5657,186
SandomierzPoland 8,8455,496
SniezkaPoland 8,8895,524
SuwalkiPoland 9,2235,731
SzczecinPoland 9,1935,712
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1205,046
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9805,580
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0576,871
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,2111,995
Satu MareRomania 8,5205,294
SibiuRomania 8,2945,154
SulinaRomania 8,2385,119
SadrinskRussia 10,1276,293
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8836,142
SalekhardRussia 11,1746,944
SaratovRussia 9,1745,701
SejmcanRussia 14,7069,139
SelagoncyRussia 12,8948,013
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0649,361
SkovorodinoRussia 13,1388,164
SmolenskRussia 9,3165,789
SociRussia 8,1925,091
SortovalaRussia 10,0796,263
SuntarRussia 12,9558,050
SurgutRussia 10,9296,792
SverdlovskRussia 10,1016,277
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3286,418
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7676,691
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7722,344
SeychellesSeychelles 4,2042,612
SingaporeSingapore 9,0295,611
SliacSlovakia 8,6305,363
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9118,023
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7827,943
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3615,196
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4735,265
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5515,314
SevilleSpain 8,0284,988
SennarSudan 4,8042,985
ShambatSudan 5,0143,116
ShendiSudan 5,1443,196
StenseleSweden 10,4586,499
StockholmSweden 9,8226,103
StorlienSweden 10,3026,402
SundsvallSweden 10,1766,323
SantisSwitzerland 8,5975,342
SongeaTanzania 2,3061,433
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9256,168
SongkhlaThailand 9,0295,611
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4055,845
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0045,595
SurinThailand 9,7386,051
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0793,156
SokodeTogo 4,9083,050
SfaxTunisia 7,2174,485
SousseTunisia 7,3374,559
SamsunTurkey 7,8824,898
SiirtTurkey 7,6304,742
SivasTurkey 7,7274,801
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2005,096
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2785,765
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0996,276
SarataUkraine 8,3345,179
SarnyUkraine 8,9075,535
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2265,112
SumyUkraine 8,9105,537
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8564,260
SaltoUruguay 7,7624,824
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,73610,400
Safford, AzUsa 15,7109,763
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7097,898
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9808,066
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0478,729
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7239,149
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4198,960
Salem, InUsa 13,6808,501
Salem, OrUsa 16,67110,359
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8959,877
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7999,196
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5649,050
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,37510,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,82810,457
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0566,870
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,73110,397
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3598,923
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,64210,341
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,68110,366
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2258,218
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7028,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0598,115
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9539,292
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1929,441
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6808,501
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,50510,257
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,51010,260
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5209,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,41610,201
Selma, AlUsa 13,5768,436
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6707,873
Seymour, InUsa 13,6808,501
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5718,433
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,4469,599
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2118,831
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5999,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6359,094
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7658,554
Southport, NcUsa 12,8427,980
Sparta, IlUsa 13,9768,685
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2608,240
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3558,920
Spokane, WaUsa 16,17110,049
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2678,866
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0078,704
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2788,873
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,65110,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4348,969
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0458,728
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0188,711
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7507,923
State College, PaUsa 13,0548,112
State University, MsUsa 13,7878,567
State University, NmUsa 15,4179,580
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0738,124
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4659,610
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2068,828
Stockton, CaUsa 16,72510,393
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5059,014
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6397,854
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2868,877
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9998,078
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,40810,196
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2758,871
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5559,045
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9858,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,7705,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1316,917
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6456,615
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8586,126
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2924,531
SocotraYemen 5,5673,459
SenangaZambia 1,421883
SerenjeZambia 1,8191,130
SeshekeZambia 1,261784
SolweziZambia 1,8551,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -