South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0865,025
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0124,979
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2295,114
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8054,850
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5345,303
RosarioArgentina 7,9434,936
RichmondAustralia 11,0456,864
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8027,334
RecifeBrazil 6,6354,123
RemansoBrazil 7,2494,505
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7266,044
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7434,190
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2404,499
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7034,787
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,7519,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,4188,960
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,1829,434
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,1869,437
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9458,666
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0769,990
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8567,989
RuoqiangChina 9,9966,212
Rafael NunezColombia 11,5637,186
RandersDenmark 9,5815,954
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6097,214
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4997,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1097,525
RumipambaEcuador 11,2546,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5784,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3963,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5464,068
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0265,609
RostockGermany 9,3085,784
RhodesGreece 7,2584,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1376,921
ReykhólarIceland 11,2256,975
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1046,900
RamsarIran 7,7884,840
RashtIran 7,7944,843
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5125,911
RadicofaniItaly 8,0835,023
Resia PassItaly 8,5245,297
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1925,091
RivoltoItaly 8,3995,219
Rolle PassItaly 8,4535,253
RomeItaly 7,9684,951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9564,944
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3775,205
RumoiJapan 14,2618,862
RigaLatvia 9,5325,924
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3635,819
RodriguesMauritius 4,0252,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,4957,143
RabatMorocco 7,7364,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1825,706
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,314817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5927,204
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3497,053
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0067,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0126,843
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0027,458
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1037,521
RivasNicaragua 12,6167,840
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8404,872
RebolyRussia 10,3146,409
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5895,338
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3943,974
RagaSudan 4,1452,576
RashadSudan 4,5722,841
RenkSudan 4,5902,852
RumbekSudan 3,9932,482
RanongThailand 9,0035,594
Roi EtThailand 9,8206,102
RizeTurkey 7,9324,929
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4855,272
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4295,238
RomnyUkraine 8,8885,523
RovnoUkraine 8,8285,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9044,290
RochaUruguay 7,3224,550
Racine, WiUsa 13,9048,640
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9758,063
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,1549,417
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,1569,418
Reading, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,76610,418
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,6209,706
Redding, CaUsa 16,76110,416
Redlands, CaUsa 16,36510,170
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,57210,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8088,580
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,9068,020
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,9068,020
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1238,155
Rochester, MnUsa 14,2988,885
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1068,144
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0028,701
Rockville, InUsa 13,7878,567
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4829,000
Rome, GaUsa 13,4588,363
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5839,062
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,74210,404
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2109,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Rushville, IlUsa 14,1228,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -