South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1545,067
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,1155,043
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1755,080
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2124,482
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9458,666
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7397,916
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,22810,084
QuinteroChile 8,8335,489
QingdaoChina 12,2987,642
QiqiharChina 12,9718,060
QuitoEcuador 11,2907,016
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,0316,855
QuettaPakistan 7,9384,933
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7899,190
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2728,247
Quang TriVietnam 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -