South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9379,282
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5605,319
ParanaArgentina 7,9664,950
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7634,824
PehuajoArgentina 7,9124,916
PergaminoArgentina 7,8844,899
PigeArgentina 7,8784,896
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2665,136
PosadasArgentina 7,7554,819
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1915,090
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7205,419
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5434,688
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4665,261
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2875,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0745,638
ParakouBenin 4,8653,023
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7344,185
ParacatuBrazil 7,3454,564
ParanaBrazil 7,6624,761
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1444,439
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6474,752
ParintinsBrazil 9,0425,619
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5684,703
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3934,594
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2484,504
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2334,495
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8844,278
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8604,263
PeixeBrazil 7,7554,819
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1054,415
PicosBrazil 7,3234,551
PiraiBrazil 6,8244,241
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6124,730
PompeuBrazil 7,0754,396
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9454,937
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6535,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3524,569
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4165,851
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2164,484
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8264,863
PosseBrazil 7,4444,626
PlevenBulgaria 8,0284,989
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8894,903
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6776,013
Peace River, AbCanada 15,7659,797
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9638,677
Penticton, BcCanada 16,23710,090
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1558,175
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1918,197
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1698,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,58710,307
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9057,398
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,65010,347
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7419,160
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1889,438
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,18510,058
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,55010,284
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0189,332
ParronChile 8,7105,413
Puerto AysenChile 8,3145,167
Puerto MonttChile 8,5395,306
Punta ArenasChile 7,8464,875
PingbianChina 11,4927,142
PeralesColombia 11,2146,969
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5616,563
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4467,734
PragueCzech Republic 8,8355,490
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5777,194
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4797,133
PoloDominican Republic 11,5367,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5507,177
PichilingueEcuador 11,3347,043
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4347,105
PuyoEcuador 11,1656,938
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7274,180
ParisFrance 8,9155,540
PerpignanFrance 8,2655,136
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,4482,764
Port-GentilGabon 3,5592,212
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3167,653
PotsdamGermany 9,1005,655
PatrasGreece 7,4634,637
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,2068,206
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6407,233
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5236,539
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6527,241
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6037,832
PecsHungary 8,3445,185
PambanIndia 7,2074,479
PuneIndia 7,4454,626
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5535,315
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4745,887
PadovaItaly 8,3555,192
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4505,251
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5364,683
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5474,690
PantelleriaItaly 7,4184,610
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3155,167
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7784,834
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0935,029
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9964,969
PiacenzaItaly 8,3375,181
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1925,091
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2435,122
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8474,876
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7774,833
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9374,932
PrizziItaly 7,4914,655
PakseLaos 9,9616,190
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8905,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,4402,138
PlaisanceMauritius 3,4392,137
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5679,052
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9344,930
PatheinMyanmar 9,0585,629
PutaoMyanmar 9,9356,174
PyiMyanmar 9,2235,731
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0508,110
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0567,491
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7607,308
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1627,557
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5327,787
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1982,608
PohangNorth Korea 13,0658,119
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8617,992
PadidanPakistan 7,7224,798
PanjgurPakistan 7,4834,650
ParachinarPakistan 8,4405,245
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2954,533
PeshawarPakistan 8,5425,308
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5217,781
PilarParaguay 7,9904,965
PiscoPeru 10,3166,410
PiuraPeru 11,2136,968
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7206,040
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9076,778
PoznanPoland 9,0645,633
PrzemyslPoland 8,7435,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3895,213
PortalegrePortugal 8,2745,141
Porto Portugal 8,5025,283
PavelecRussia 9,2885,772
PecoraRussia 10,8106,717
PermRussia 10,0816,264
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4049,572
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1126,284
PjatigorskRussia 8,3105,164
PoronajskRussia 14,4008,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4295,238
Providenja BayRussia 15,8599,855
PskovRussia 9,6375,989
PodorSenegal 6,6164,111
PopradSlovakia 8,6705,388
PretoriaSouth Africa 477296
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9374,932
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1764,459
Port SudanSudan 5,5433,444
ParamariboSuriname 9,3525,811
PiteňSweden 10,4696,506
PalmyraSyria 7,1864,465
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8269,213
PhetchabunThailand 9,6125,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5535,937
PhraeThailand 9,6215,979
PhuketThailand 8,8615,506
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8685,511
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4945,900
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2215,730
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2056,341
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2515,749
PoltavaUkraine 8,7715,450
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5794,710
PradoUruguay 7,4714,642
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,3624,575
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8498,606
Pana, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Paoli, InUsa 13,6808,501
Paris, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5159,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6678,493
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,4739,615
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,5689,053
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5269,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5449,038
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,33510,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5458,417
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0248,714
Perry, OkUsa 14,5739,056
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8137,962
Philo, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,9029,881
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9269,275
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0898,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4358,970
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6049,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2388,226
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7507,923
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5237,782
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0428,726
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,9209,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4358,970
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9738,683
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8218,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,53210,273
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1608,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8307,973
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,53210,273
Portage, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5547,801
Portland, OregonUsa 16,61310,323
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1808,811
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1738,807
Priest River, IdUsa 16,10710,009
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8117,961
Princeton, InUsa 13,8278,592
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5727,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,2609,483
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5316,544
PetaukeZambia 1,7501,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -