South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6434,749
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4514,008
OranArgentina 8,7135,414
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8975,529
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3316,420
OstendeBelgium 9,1545,689
ObidosBrazil 8,9625,569
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3793,343
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0148,087
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0138,086
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5785,330
OdenseDenmark 9,4605,879
OtavaloEcuador 11,2917,017
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9638,677
OuluFinland 10,4236,477
OroomiehIran 7,6844,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9094,915
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4963,415
ObihiroJapan 14,3788,935
OfunatoJapan 14,2008,824
OitaJapan 13,1698,183
OkayamaJapan 13,4178,338
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6907,886
OmaezakiJapan 13,7968,573
OmuJapan 14,3728,931
OnahamaJapan 14,0898,755
OsakaJapan 13,5598,426
OshimaJapan 13,9028,639
OtaruJapan 14,2038,826
OwaseJapan 13,6028,452
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4424,625
OujoaMorocco 7,6074,727
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1878,194
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1266,914
OphirNew Zealand 11,0576,871
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0467,486
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8926,769
OcotalNicaragua 12,7877,946
OrlandNorway 10,3726,445
OsloNorway 9,9526,184
OhotskRussia 14,3248,901
OkhotskRussia 14,3248,901
OlekminskRussia 13,0628,117
OlenekRussia 12,8748,000
OmskRussia 10,4056,466
OnegaRussia 10,3746,446
OrenburgRussia 9,4265,858
OymyakonRussia 14,2478,853
OviedoSpain 8,6125,352
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2706,382
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0886,269
OdessaUkraine 8,3875,212
OvrucUkraine 8,9175,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4508,358
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7309,153
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0948,137
Oakley, IdUsa 16,0499,973
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9448,665
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9548,050
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6159,082
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5059,014
Olympia, WaUsa 16,57410,299
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5509,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5609,048
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7658,554
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Orono, MeUsa 12,5037,770
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9858,690
Oswego, NyUsa 13,0258,094
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9738,683
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7498,544
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2868,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -