South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5035,284
NeuquenArgentina 8,2795,145
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8444,874
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4857,758
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4457,112
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9256,789
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1576,312
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4417,731
NatitingouBenin 5,0243,122
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7084,168
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1962,608
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1152,557
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4387,729
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,53310,274
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1967,579
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8958,013
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,5079,636
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3689,550
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3238,279
N’DjamenaChad 4,6712,903
NanchangChina 11,5887,201
NanjingChina 11,9967,455
NanningChina 10,5996,586
NicosiaCyprus 7,1664,453
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3825,830
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4647,124
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5687,188
NegeleEthiopia 4,1112,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0638,739
NandiFiji 14,0638,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,0826,265
NancyFrance 8,8125,476
NantesFrance 8,8515,500
NiceFrance 8,2535,129
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2055,720
NurembergGermany 8,8125,476
NurnbergGermany 8,8135,476
NaxosGreece 7,3284,554
NanortalikGreenland 11,7417,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,8097,338
NordGreenland 12,4957,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,2507,613
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3943,352
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0384,995
New DelhiIndia 8,4705,263
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8244,862
NaganoJapan 13,8468,604
NagasakiJapan 12,9968,076
NagoJapan 12,5897,823
NagoyaJapan 13,7008,514
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5477,797
NaraJapan 13,5878,443
NazeJapan 12,8017,955
NemuroJapan 14,5739,056
NiigataJapan 13,9498,668
NikkoJapan 13,9628,676
NobeokaJapan 13,1508,172
NairobiKenya 3,3102,057
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,21110,695
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4155,850
NidaLithuania 9,3595,816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,9761,849
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5601,591
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,1521,337
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,0191,255
NaraMali 5,9833,718
NioroMali 6,1193,803
NemaMauritania 6,1143,799
NouakchottMauritania 6,8084,231
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0058,081
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8927,390
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5707,190
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,270
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6547,864
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9493,075
NiameyNiger 5,2943,290
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8326,731
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1056,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0067,461
NawabshahPakistan 7,6864,776
NokkundiPakistan 7,5714,704
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6125,352
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3717,066
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9776,821
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,7837,944
NikolaevRussia 8,4635,259
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2288,841
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7619,794
NizneangarskRussia 12,3107,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6647,248
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6416,612
NovgorodRussia 9,7286,045
NovosibirskRussia 10,8346,732
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1874,466
No. 6Sudan 5,5723,463
NyalaSudan 4,5422,823
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9996,214
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4755,888
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0445,620
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7136,035
NarathiwatThailand 9,1025,656
NigdeTurkey 7,4954,658
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1875,087
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5485,312
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5808,439
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6588,487
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9648,678
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3268,902
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5487,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7697,935
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,2348,224
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2758,870
New London, WiUsa 14,0068,703
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7898,568
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8118,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4198,960
New YorkUsa 12,7507,923
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7217,905
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7347,913
Newark, NjUsa 12,7537,925
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8168,585
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5899,066
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4278,344
Newport, TnUsa 13,3438,291
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,9799,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7907,948
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6839,124
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,82210,454
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8129,204
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9509,290
Norton, KsUsa 14,8849,249
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4538,360
NdolaZambia 1,8011,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -