South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3245,173
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5235,296
MilianaAlgeria 7,6144,731
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,9941,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,8934,905
Malarg EArgentina 8,5615,320
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2195,108
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,4714,643
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0705,015
MendozaArgentina 8,6295,362
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6265,360
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7824,836
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8727,377
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7666,069
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3425,805
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9535,563
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3446,428
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3436,427
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3976,461
Mount GambierAustralia 10,0626,253
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1116,904
MuharraqBahrain 6,7164,173
MinskBelarus 9,2035,719
MogilevBelarus 9,2165,727
MaunBotswana 990615
MacapaBrazil 8,6345,365
MacauBrazil 6,9604,325
MaceioBrazil 6,6264,117
MachadoBrazil 7,0574,385
ManausBrazil 9,3355,801
MarabaBrazil 8,1595,070
MaringaBrazil 7,5544,694
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8185,480
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0454,378
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9364,310
MonteiroBrazil 6,8524,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0784,398
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1304,431
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0834,402
MamfeCameroon 4,1822,599
MarouaCameroon 4,5092,802
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,8028,577
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0668,119
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,6249,709
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,9059,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,61710,326
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,6169,704
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,51510,263
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2307,600
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5737,813
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8507,985
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8748,000
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2499,476
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5038,391
Morden, MbCanada 14,7339,155
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2818,253
MoundouChad 4,2592,647
MatecanaColombia 11,2917,017
MoroniComoros 2,6961,675
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7545,440
MarstalDenmark 9,4015,842
Melville HallDominica 10,4646,503
MichesDominican Republic 11,3717,066
MocaDominican Republic 11,5297,164
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6607,246
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4337,104
MilagroEcuador 11,2917,016
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6914,158
MinyaEgypt 6,3573,950
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0042,488
MassawaEritrea 5,1843,221
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,5176,535
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8976,150
MarseilleFrance 8,2775,144
MontpellierFrance 8,3245,173
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1205,668
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8488,605
MakokouGabon 3,5042,177
MayumbaGabon 3,1951,985
MitzicGabon 3,5802,225
MkamboGabon 3,5122,182
MoandaGabon 3,2722,033
MouilaGabon 3,3322,071
MagdeburgGermany 9,0895,648
MunichGermany 8,6765,391
MünsterGermany 9,1365,677
MethoniGreece 7,3054,540
MilosGreece 7,2854,527
MitiliniGreece 7,5494,691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5524,693
MacentaGuinea 5,5463,447
MamouGuinea 5,8863,658
Midway IslandHawaii 17,85111,093
MiskolcHungary 8,5605,319
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0964,409
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7105,412
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3964,596
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8524,879
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0656,876
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8257,348
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6415,370
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9717,439
MashhadIran 8,1005,033
Malin HeadIreland 9,8466,119
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0895,027
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7414,810
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5124,668
MilanItaly 8,4045,222
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4345,241
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0384,995
ManIvory Coast 5,3083,299
MaebashiJapan 13,9168,647
MaizuruJapan 13,5638,428
MakurazakiJapan 12,9838,068
MatsueJapan 13,3678,306
MatsumotoJapan 13,8178,586
MatsuyamaJapan 13,2928,260
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8617,992
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9729,304
MishimaJapan 13,8738,621
MitoJapan 14,0388,724
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8998,637
MiyakoJapan 14,2318,843
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2647,621
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0698,121
MiyazakiJapan 13,1068,144
MombetsuJapan 14,4018,949
MoriokaJapan 14,1648,802
MuroranJapan 14,1888,817
MurotomisakiJapan 13,3978,325
MutsuJapan 14,1948,820
Ma’AnJordan 6,6594,138
MafraqJordan 6,9084,293
MombasaKenya 3,1681,969
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6224,115
MaseruLesotho 267166
MonroviaLiberia 5,4173,366
MisratahLibya 6,8744,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,6481,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2921,425
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5151,563
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1851,358
MakhangaMalawi 1,7281,074
MangochiMalawi 1,9261,197
MwmosaMalawi 1,7941,115
MzimbaMalawi 2,0911,300
MzuzuMalawi 2,1531,338
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9115,537
MersingMalaysia 9,0745,639
MiriMalaysia 10,1606,313
MaleMaldives 6,3633,954
MenakaMali 5,5283,435
MoptiMali 5,7323,562
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7629,795
MazatlanMexico 15,1329,403
MeridaMexico 13,4258,342
Mexico CityMexico 14,2858,877
MonterreyMexico 14,6249,088
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4929,005
MaantyMongolia 11,8057,335
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6487,238
MatadMongolia 12,3677,685
MurenMongolia 11,4457,112
MarrakechMorocco 7,5624,699
MeknesMorocco 7,6664,763
MideltMorocco 7,5134,669
MaputoMozambique 831516
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,2431,394
MandalayMyanmar 9,4965,901
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4025,843
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1445,682
MindatMyanmar 9,2745,763
MonywaMyanmar 9,4205,854
MyeikMyanmar 9,1445,682
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8146,098
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0585,629
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0316,854
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8807,382
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4977,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3297,040
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7027,893
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6717,874
MagariaNiger 4,9523,077
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8733,028
MaradiNiger 5,0713,151
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6922,916
MakurdiNigeria 4,4212,747
MinnaNigeria 4,7002,921
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,7657,932
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6196,599
MajisOman 6,8324,246
MasirahOman 6,6064,105
Muscat  Oman 6,8414,251
MultanPakistan 8,2145,105
MurreePakistan 8,6455,372
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6687,872
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4285,237
MoyobambaPeru 10,8196,723
MactanPhilippines 11,4467,112
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3727,067
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5845,334
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3452,079
MagadanRussia 14,7399,159
MahackalaRussia 8,3145,166
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4517,116
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4527,117
MarkovoRussia 15,3609,545
MinusinskRussia 11,1926,955
MogocaRussia 12,8617,992
MoscowRussia 9,4895,897
MurmanskRussia 10,8916,768
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1423,817
MatamSenegal 6,4133,985
MogadishuSomalia 4,0682,528
MadridSpain 8,2395,120
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2385,119
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9254,925
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8974,908
MelillaSpain 7,6974,783
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8704,890
MalakalSudan 4,3272,689
MbabaneSwaziland 683424
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5595,319
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4965,901
Mae SariangThailand 9,4255,857
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3915,836
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9446,179
MalatyaTurkey 7,6024,724
MersinTurkey 7,3664,578
MuglaTurkey 7,3504,567
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5085,908
ManstonUk 9,2045,719
MeloUruguay 7,3924,594
MercedesUruguay 7,6954,782
MontevideoUruguay 7,4714,642
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2978,263
Madison, FlUsa 13,1818,191
Madison, InUsa 13,5968,449
Madison, NeUsa 14,6479,102
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0358,721
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6189,084
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9168,647
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9818,688
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9908,694
Marion, InUsa 13,7258,529
Marion, NcUsa 13,2568,238
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9418,663
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2628,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0118,085
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,21710,077
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3498,295
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,14710,034
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5758,436
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6679,114
Medford, WiUsa 14,1408,787
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8199,208
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9318,657
Mena, ArUsa 14,2868,877
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7458,541
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4348,970
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1908,818
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7417,918
Midland, TxUsa 14,9689,302
Milan, MnUsa 14,5839,062
Milbank, SdUsa 14,6339,093
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,3409,533
Milford, DeUsa 12,7637,931
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Millen, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Millport, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5647,808
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9178,648
Minden, NeUsa 14,8069,201
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3638,925
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9748,684
Missoula, MtUsa 15,9459,909
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6498,482
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1068,766
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,1398,786
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1048,143
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,5839,062
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5318,409
Montrose, CoUsa 15,5659,672
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7977,952
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7917,949
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2568,238
Moro, OrUsa 16,51910,265
Morris, MnUsa 14,5859,063
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0668,741
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2018,203
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5258,405
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,1808,812
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7048,516
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6507,861
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,9138,646
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6348,472
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4238,963
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7456,677
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2026,961
MaracayVenezuela 10,7916,706
MaturinVenezuela 10,3346,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0866,889
MeridaVenezuela 11,0476,865
MagoyeZambia 1,452902
MansaZambia 2,0131,251
MbalaZambia 2,3211,442
MfuweZambia 1,8781,167
MisamfuZambia 2,1851,358
MonguZambia 1,516942
MpikaZambia 2,0011,244
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8651,159
Mt MakuluZambia 1,515942
MumbwaZambia 1,547961
MwinilungaZambia 1,8961,178
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,148714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -