South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2795,145
LuandaAngola 2,5271,570
LuenaAngola 1,9591,217
La PlataArgentina 7,6114,730
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8835,520
La RiojaArgentina 8,6285,362
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1105,040
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0575,007
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2975,156
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2106,345
LavertonAustralia 10,3256,416
LearmonthAustralia 8,7745,453
LongreachAustralia 11,3167,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3177,033
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7457,298
Low HeadAustralia 10,2226,352
LinzAustria 8,6315,363
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1716,321
LerwickUk 10,1716,320
La PazBolivia 9,4135,849
LavrasBrazil 6,9884,342
LencoisBrazil 7,0334,370
LinharesBrazil 6,5904,095
LondrinaBrazil 7,4834,650
LomBulgaria 8,0765,019
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,1079,388
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7528,546
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,8339,217
Langara, BcCanada 16,66910,358
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0118,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7679,798
London, OnCanada 13,3798,314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3728,310
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8089,202
Lytton, BcCanada 16,32810,146
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6214,736
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9785,579
LanzhouChina 10,9666,815
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5795,952
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8086,716
LimonCosta Rica 12,2697,624
LarnacaCyprus 7,1404,437
LimassolCyprus 7,1124,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9251,196
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4121,499
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5675,945
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3377,045
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5187,158
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4027,085
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5947,205
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3877,076
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1456,926
LuxorEgypt 6,1153,800
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1088,146
Laucala BayFiji 14,0768,747
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9966,211
Le MansFrance 8,8795,518
LilleFrance 9,0805,642
LyonFrance 8,5265,298
LambarnGabon 3,4852,166
LastourvilleGabon 3,3642,091
LibrevilleGabon 3,6412,263
LeipzigGermany 9,0005,593
LindenbergGermany 9,0685,635
LamiaGreece 7,5324,680
LarissaGreece 7,6134,731
LemnosGreece 7,6374,746
LimnosGreece 7,6414,748
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5246,540
LabeGuinea 5,9813,717
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,15111,901
La CeibaHonduras 12,9258,032
La MesaHonduras 13,0168,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9305,549
LudhianaIndia 8,5635,321
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2634,513
LatinaItaly 7,9174,920
LatronicoItaly 7,7144,793
LecceItaly 7,7084,790
LodwarKenya 3,7332,320
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9006,152
LiepajaLatvia 9,4895,897
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3895,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9125,538
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8324,867
LabuanMalaysia 10,3356,422
LuqaMalta 7,2704,517
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3856,454
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5339,653
LashioMyanmar 9,6966,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7167,280
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
LagosNigeria 4,5572,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1156,285
LillehammerNorway 10,0786,263
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5125,289
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1655,074
LimaPeru 10,4976,523
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5657,186
LisbonPortugal 8,2935,154
LeninbadRussia 8,9675,572
LevsiRussia 10,5236,539
LungiSierra Leone 5,8243,619
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3885,212
LanzaroteSpain 7,6094,728
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3965,217
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4905,276
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4705,263
LatakiaSyria 7,2454,502
LampangThailand 9,5715,948
LoeiThailand 9,7236,042
Lop BuriThailand 9,4695,884
LomeTogo 4,6342,880
LeemingUk 9,5805,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1716,321
London, EnglandUk 9,2585,753
London-GatwickUk 9,2275,734
LynehamUk 9,3065,783
L’VovUkraine 8,7425,433
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5415,307
LozovajaUkraine 8,7155,416
LubnyUkraine 8,8005,468
LuckUkraine 8,8405,493
LuganskUkraine 8,7225,420
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1988,823
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1398,786
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9788,686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0908,756
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1468,169
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8557,988
Laketown, UtUsa 15,8039,820
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3448,914
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1428,788
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,6099,699
Langdon, NdUsa 14,7299,153
Laramie, WyUsa 15,3669,549
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6029,074
Larned, KsUsa 14,7789,183
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,1279,400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,20010,067
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9288,033
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4468,977
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5837,819
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2588,860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3608,924
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4358,970
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6688,493
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2568,238
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6648,491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1788,189
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,17710,053
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5427,794
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3608,924
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0938,136
Libby, MtUsa 16,0059,945
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6179,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0118,085
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7409,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1228,775
Llano, TxUsa 14,6519,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,1429,409
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,47110,235
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,48010,241
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,49410,250
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,4319,589
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9128,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6388,475
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7878,567
Loup City, NeUsa 14,8059,200
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9568,051
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9669,300
Luling, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Lusk, WyUsa 15,2609,483
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0588,115
LivingstoneZambia 1,226762
LundaziZambia 2,0321,263
LusakaZambia 1,535954
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,545960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -