South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4485,250
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9884,964
KhostAfghanistan 8,3885,213
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6145,353
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8884,280
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9885,585
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4565,254
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0454,999
KandiBenin 5,0243,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,23210,087
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6038,453
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6058,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,20010,067
Kenora, OnCanada 14,4628,987
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0548,112
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,3809,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,9409,284
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8758,001
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9028,017
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2575,753
KashiChina 9,2555,751
KunmingChina 10,2436,365
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8891,796
KhargaEgypt 6,0653,769
KosseirEgypt 6,1913,847
KajaaniFinland 10,3546,434
KuopioFinland 10,2006,338
KuusamoFinland 10,5446,552
KarlsruheGermany 8,8035,470
KasselGermany 9,0335,613
KonstanzGermany 8,6465,373
KumasiGhana 4,8573,018
KalamataGreece 7,3304,555
KerkiraGreece 7,6244,738
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2394,499
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3427,670
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6357,230
KankanGuinea 5,6913,536
KindiaGuinea 5,9163,677
KissidougouGuinea 5,6633,519
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,12811,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1226,911
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1216,911
KeszthelyHungary 8,4355,242
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9576,809
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8795,518
KotaIndia 8,1075,038
KozhikodeIndia 7,0544,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3036,403
KermanIran 7,3994,598
KermanshahIran 7,4044,601
Khoram AbadIran 7,3494,567
KilkennyIreland 9,5735,949
KingstonJamaica 12,0557,491
KagoshimaJapan 13,0158,088
KanazawaJapan 13,7098,519
KaruizawaJapan 13,8708,619
KatsuuraJapan 13,9968,697
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8688,618
KitamiesashiJapan 14,3458,914
KobeJapan 13,5338,410
KochiJapan 13,3518,296
KofuJapan 13,8538,609
KumagayaJapan 13,9388,661
KumamotoJapan 13,0748,124
KumejimaJapan 12,4707,749
KureJapan 13,2848,255
KushiroJapan 14,4738,994
KutchanJapan 14,1788,811
KyotoJapan 13,5888,443
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3416,426
KitaleKenya 3,4892,168
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9054,291
KufraLibya 5,8973,665
KaunasLithuania 9,3065,783
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4065,845
KybartaiLithuania 9,2795,766
KarongaMalawi 2,3001,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1315,674
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4466,491
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8915,525
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1615,693
KuantanMalaysia 9,0885,647
KuchingMalaysia 9,6525,998
KayesMali 6,1873,844
KeniebaMali 6,0363,751
KidalMali 5,8253,620
KitaMali 5,9363,688
KoutiaMali 5,6173,490
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5509,663
KisinevMoldova 8,4415,245
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5967,827
KhatgalMongolia 11,4877,138
KhovdMongolia 10,8186,722
KhujirtMongolia 11,4667,125
KhutagMongolia 11,5927,203
KenitraMorocco 7,7544,818
KalewaMyanmar 9,4185,853
KathaMyanmar 9,6505,997
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9995,592
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1165,665
KengtungMyanmar 9,7606,065
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7116,034
KeetmanshoopNamibia 705438
KathmanduNepal 9,0015,593
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0148,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4807,133
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,449
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6697,251
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8417,358
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0237,471
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8097,339
KanoNigeria 4,8673,025
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0798,127
KarasjokNorway 10,9276,790
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2556,373
KristiansandNorway 9,7966,088
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3326,420
KhasabOman 6,9774,335
KarachiPakistan 7,4734,644
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4914,655
KhanpurPakistan 8,0374,994
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7134,793
KororPalau 12,3157,653
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6905,400
KlodzkoPoland 8,8485,498
KoszalinPoland 9,2675,759
KrakowPoland 8,7855,459
KalakanRussia 12,7167,902
KaliningradRussia 9,2975,777
KamenskoeRussia 15,3499,538
KandalaksaRussia 10,6906,643
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9426,800
KazanRussia 9,6826,016
KemRussia 10,4596,500
KerchRussia 8,3345,179
KhabarovskRussia 13,8138,584
KirenskRussia 12,3047,646
KirovRussia 9,9926,209
KljuciRussia 15,4179,580
KolpasevRussia 11,0776,883
KorfRussia 15,4749,615
KostromaRussia 9,7376,051
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7228,527
KotlasRussia 10,2066,342
KrasnodarRussia 8,3385,181
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6105,972
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9976,212
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3987,083
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3267,660
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4615,879
KurganRussia 10,1336,297
KurskRussia 9,0275,610
KyraRussia 12,2087,586
KigaliRwanda 3,0371,887
KoldaSenegal 6,3043,917
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7823,593
KosiceSlovakia 8,6255,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1918,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1854,465
KadugliSudan 4,4572,770
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3193,305
KassalaSudan 5,0783,155
KhartoumSudan 5,0073,111
KostiSudan 4,7422,947
KalmarSweden 9,5355,925
KaresuandoSweden 10,8136,719
KarlstadSweden 9,8696,133
KristianstadSweden 9,4875,895
KamishliSyria 7,5204,673
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3245,794
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5045,906
Khon KaenThailand 9,7636,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3905,835
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6135,973
KairouanTunisia 7,3324,556
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4914,655
KarsTurkey 7,9394,933
KastamonuTurkey 7,8574,882
KayseriTurkey 7,5914,717
KonyaTurkey 7,4684,641
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6535,377
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1405,059
KinlossUk 9,9716,196
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8305,487
KievUkraine 8,8255,484
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5445,309
KirovogradUkraine 8,6295,362
KlepininoUkraine 8,3335,178
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6365,366
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8985,529
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5855,335
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7188,525
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9179,891
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4298,966
Keene, NhUsa 12,6617,867
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5618,427
Kenton, OkUsa 15,1199,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8217,967
Kimball, NeUsa 15,2269,461
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,69110,372
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6629,111
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8788,002
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,67110,360
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4238,341
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,79010,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,7509,788
KabompoZambia 1,6911,051
KabweZambia 1,6401,019
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,6461,023
KafirondaZambia 1,8341,140
KaomaZambia 1,557967
KasamaZambia 2,1691,348
KasempaZambia 1,7011,057
KawambwaZambia 2,1591,342
KaroiZimbabwe 1,419882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -