South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,5005,282
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5115,289
JuninArgentina 7,8854,900
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3784,585
JacobinaBrazil 7,0124,357
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0884,404
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6824,152
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2554,509
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8074,230
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5759,678
JiuquanChina 10,7676,691
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3837,695
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5287,164
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6047,211
JoensuuFinland 10,1806,326
JokioinenFinland 9,9666,193
JyvskylFinland 10,1416,302
JakobshavnGreenland 12,4547,739
JulianehbGreenland 11,8137,341
JagdalpurIndia 8,1285,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9025,532
JerusalemIsrael 6,8354,247
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6057,833
JosNigeria 4,6262,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3987,083
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3977,082
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8674,888
JhelumPakistan 8,5855,335
JiwaniPakistan 7,1774,460
JuliacaPeru 9,6545,999
JakutskRussia 13,5768,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5915,339
JenisejskRussia 11,5157,155
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,5999,072
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,3678,928
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4362,135
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8233,619
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4293,374
JohannesburgSouth Africa 448279
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9694,952
JubaSudan 3,8142,370
JokkmokkSweden 10,6166,597
JönköpingSweden 9,6796,015
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6766,013
JendoubaTunisia 7,4494,629
JerbaTunisia 7,1234,426
JerseyUk 9,0795,642
JaltaUkraine 8,2045,098
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8658,616
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8408,600
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0458,106
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,0388,723
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1278,157
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,36510,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -