South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5244,054
In SalahAlgeria 6,6694,144
InnsbruckAustria 8,5655,322
IbiriteBrazil 6,9484,318
IguatuBrazil 7,1494,442
IlheusBrazil 6,7004,163
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9894,964
IndaialBrazil 7,1544,445
IpameriBrazil 7,4484,628
IraiBrazil 7,5134,668
IreceBrazil 7,1424,438
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9414,313
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1815,705
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8825,519
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9284,305
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6904,157
ItapevaBrazil 7,2424,501
ItirucuBrazil 6,8544,259
ItuacuBrazil 6,9644,328
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7894,840
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8779,245
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,4388,351
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,3979,568
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,0158,088
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9368,660
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3835,831
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1047,522
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5814,711
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5577,181
IzobambaEcuador 11,2867,013
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6514,133
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0488,108
IoanninaGreece 7,6284,740
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,4537,738
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6417,234
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9144,918
IranshahrIran 7,3084,541
IstranaItaly 8,3815,208
IidaJapan 13,7858,566
IizukaJapan 13,1018,141
IrakoJapan 13,6978,511
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1077,523
IrozakiJapan 13,8528,608
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1397,544
IshinomakiJapan 14,1538,795
IwamizawaJapan 14,2658,865
IzuharaJapan 12,9978,077
IrbidJordan 6,9214,301
IfraneMorocco 7,6134,731
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8826,762
IlorinNigeria 4,6792,908
InchonNorth Korea 12,8798,003
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9067,398
IslamabadPakistan 8,6025,346
IquitosPeru 10,5916,581
IloiloPhilippines 11,3267,038
IasiRomania 8,4525,252
IcaRussia 15,1379,406
IlirnejRussia 15,0879,375
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9458,665
IrkutskRussia 11,8387,356
Ivdel’Russia 10,4636,502
IbizaSpain 7,9084,914
IspartaTurkey 7,4244,614
IstanbulTurkey 7,7704,829
IzmirTurkey 7,4804,648
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6475,374
IzmailUkraine 8,2575,131
Imperial, NeUsa 15,0589,357
Independence, KsUsa 14,5019,011
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,8477,984
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7208,525
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3888,941
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3938,944
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0188,090
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3458,914
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9698,680
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9948,075
IsokaZambia 2,2321,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -