South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0354,993
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0074,354
HuamboAngola 2,0111,249
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1336,297
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1186,287
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4917,141
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3155,789
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,22510,083
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0887,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0957,516
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2868,256
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2347,602
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4958,386
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4169,580
Hope, BcCanada 16,36510,170
HaikouChina 10,6426,613
HailarChina 12,7267,908
HamiChina 10,6086,592
HetanChina 9,3145,788
HavanaCuba 12,8167,964
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3787,071
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3197,034
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6077,213
HelwanEgypt 6,5604,076
HurguadaEgypt 6,2933,911
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4876,517
HelsinkiFinland 9,8936,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9096,158
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5849,063
HamburgGermany 9,2775,765
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2775,765
HannoverGermany 9,1555,689
HelgolandGermany 9,3705,822
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6295,362
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1314,432
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4547,739
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,00511,810
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,14211,895
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9216,787
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7244,800
HaifaIsrael 6,9354,310
HaboroJapan 14,2708,868
HachijojimaJapan 13,8968,635
HachinoheJapan 14,2088,829
HagiJapan 13,1898,196
HakodateJapan 14,1638,801
HamadaJapan 13,2628,241
HamamatsuJapan 13,7558,548
HikoneJapan 13,6408,476
HimejiJapan 13,4888,382
HiradoJapan 12,9908,072
HirooJapan 14,3808,936
HiroshimaJapan 13,2828,253
HitaJapan 13,1118,147
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0578,114
HunLibya 6,5114,046
HomboriMali 5,6733,526
HomalinMyanmar 9,5755,950
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3165,789
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2907,016
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9116,780
HororataNew Zealand 11,3027,023
HyderabadPakistan 7,6164,732
HuanucoPeru 10,5326,545
HelPoland 9,2925,774
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8188,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7606,686
HatangaRussia 12,6317,849
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0466,864
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4292,131
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5174,050
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5515,313
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5988,450
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8207,967
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1298,158
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1634,451
HalaibSudan 5,8133,612
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0413,133
HudeibaSudan 5,2483,261
HaparandaSweden 10,5216,538
HarnosandSweden 10,1846,328
HamaSyria 7,2174,485
HassakahSyria 7,4504,629
Hua HinThailand 9,2785,765
HakkariTurkey 7,6404,747
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4925,898
HersonUkraine 8,4245,235
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7025,407
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4188,960
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6947,888
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9138,646
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9548,050
Hart, MiUsa 13,7838,565
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6777,878
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6739,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2678,245
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,1419,409
Hays, KsUsa 14,7899,190
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,85210,472
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7149,143
Helena, MtUsa 15,8009,818
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1298,159
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9128,024
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2258,218
Hermit, CoUsa 15,4779,618
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9258,653
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4868,380
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8199,208
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7977,952
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6648,491
Holly, CoUsa 15,0409,346
Homer, AkUsa 16,57510,300
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8528,608
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7568,548
Horton, KsUsa 14,5009,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,1419,409
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1478,170
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6868,505
Houma, LaUsa 13,8438,602
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2848,876
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3738,310
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6348,472
Huron, SdUsa 14,7569,170
HanoiVietnam 10,3006,400
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8076,094
HarareZimbabwe 1,371852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -