South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3695,200
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3145,166
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1574,448
General PicoArgentina 8,0725,016
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7534,818
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7122,928
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6836,638
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5065,286
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8896,145
GrazAustria 8,4805,269
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0404,996
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0775,019
GomelBelarus 9,0495,623
GrodnoBelarus 9,1635,694
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7464,192
GoianiaBrazil 7,6014,723
GoiasBrazil 7,7224,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7954,222
GrajauBrazil 7,8734,892
GuairaBrazil 7,7404,810
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2344,495
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6584,137
GarouaCameroon 4,4142,743
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6657,249
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4348,970
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,53710,276
Golden, BcCanada 15,9849,932
Goose, NfCanada 12,2367,604
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,9029,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2017,582
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0837,509
GanzhouChina 11,3747,068
GuangzhouChina 11,1056,901
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5177,157
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3167,032
GonderEthiopia 4,7922,978
GourdonFrance 8,5175,292
GrenobleFrance 8,4485,250
GeisenheimGermany 8,9175,541
GorlitzGermany 8,9445,558
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8814,897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2288,220
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6916,022
GoaIndia 7,2094,480
GuwahatiIndia 9,3805,829
GelaItaly 7,4084,603
GenoaItaly 8,3015,158
GhediItaly 8,3835,209
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7784,833
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8464,876
GrossetoItaly 8,0795,021
GrottaglieItaly 7,7464,813
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9454,937
GuidoniaItaly 7,9694,952
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0923,164
GifuJapan 13,6898,506
GaoMali 5,6793,529
GuamMariana Islands 13,6298,469
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7419,160
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5549,044
GuaymasMexico 15,7049,758
GaluutMongolia 11,2807,010
GemertNetherlands 9,1285,672
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5667,187
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,365
GayaNiger 5,0723,152
GardermoenNorway 9,9766,199
GeiloNorway 10,0486,244
GdanskPoland 9,2695,760
GalatiRomania 8,2655,136
Gor’KijRussia 9,6245,980
GorznyjRussia 8,2915,152
GridinoRussia 10,5656,565
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6392,883
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6093,486
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1825,084
GijonSpain 8,6235,358
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4802,784
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8973,043
GoteborgSweden 9,6946,024
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7026,029
GothenburgSweden 9,6936,023
GunnarnSweden 10,4486,493
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5545,316
GabesTunisia 7,1404,437
GafsaTunisia 7,2274,491
GiresunTurkey 7,8774,895
GoztepeTurkey 7,7634,824
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2145,104
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,0184,983
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8146,098
GajvoronUkraine 8,5935,340
GeniceskUkraine 8,3975,218
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6978,511
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,0209,955
Galva, IlUsa 14,0628,738
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2148,833
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7239,149
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7239,149
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,3689,550
Glenville, WvUsa 13,2458,230
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8447,982
Golconda, NvUsa 16,31210,137
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,8908,010
Goodland, KsUsa 15,0239,336
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,8909,253
Grafton, NdUsa 14,6609,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9748,683
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7499,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,6119,701
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7248,528
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,77510,424
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3558,920
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7319,775
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9588,673
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7038,515
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6978,511
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,0828,129
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6308,470
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9678,679
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6208,464
Greenville, PaUsa 13,2348,224
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4358,970
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2418,228
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2148,211
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0948,758
Groton, CtUsa 12,5917,824
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,23910,091
GuanareVenezuela 10,9286,791
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9386,797
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2966,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -