South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7435,433
FarahAfghanistan 7,8634,886
FormosaArgentina 8,0134,979
ForrestAustralia 9,5385,927
FrancistownBotswana 886551
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6304,120
FloraniaBrazil 6,9234,302
FlorestaBrazil 6,9594,325
FlorianoBrazil 7,4884,653
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,0674,391
FormosaBrazil 7,4694,641
FortalezaBrazil 7,2244,489
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7074,789
FrancaBrazil 7,2504,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9079,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2999,507
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4029,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8559,852
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7399,780
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,5909,688
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,2809,495
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,9379,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,5729,677
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3667,685
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3547,677
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0158,088
FayaChad 5,2393,256
FamagustaCyprus 7,1724,456
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4965,901
FarafraEgypt 6,2203,865
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2472,018
FichtelbergGermany 8,8875,522
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9195,542
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7474,814
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0527,489
FaranahGuinea 5,7623,581
FalconaraItaly 8,1375,056
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1925,090
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8714,891
FonniItaly 7,8294,865
FrontoneItaly 8,1355,055
FrosinoneItaly 7,9224,923
FukauraJapan 14,0778,748
FukueJapan 12,9038,018
FukuiJapan 13,6598,488
FukuokaJapan 13,0718,122
FukushimaJapan 14,0688,742
FukuyamaJapan 13,3528,297
FushikiJapan 13,7518,545
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4485,871
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,3841,481
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2321,387
FunchalMadeira 8,1255,049
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3936,459
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6474,752
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1586,312
FaroPortugal 8,0785,020
FerganaRussia 9,0905,648
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8243,619
FalunSweden 9,9786,200
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2675,758
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2805,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,9789,929
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6469,101
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,2228,838
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4198,960
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,6479,102
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5787,816
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3478,915
Farmington, MoUsa 13,9998,699
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8289,214
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2488,854
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3078,890
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9648,056
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0558,112
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0308,097
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,9409,905
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5338,410
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,8819,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5848,441
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9738,683
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,3179,518
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4108,955
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,2089,450
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9078,020
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4318,967
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3268,902
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6598,488
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5149,019
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5927,825
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5718,433
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9748,683
Franklin, PaUsa 13,2348,224
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8958,013
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,60310,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7409,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -