South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9994,349
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1834,463
EsquelArgentina 8,3215,171
EzeizaArgentina 7,6714,767
East SaleAustralia 10,4626,502
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8645,508
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8655,509
EssendonAustralia 10,3446,428
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7974,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,3134,544
EspinosaBrazil 7,0574,385
Earlton, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,6849,747
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,6639,733
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,6709,737
Edson, AbCanada 15,8479,848
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,63910,339
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,6769,120
Estevan, SkCanada 15,0869,375
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,60810,320
Eureka, NtCanada 13,5548,423
ErlianChina 11,9597,431
El CaranoColombia 11,4257,100
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3985,840
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5917,203
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3577,057
El ArishEgypt 6,7264,180
El TorEgypt 6,4093,982
ErfurtGermany 8,9755,577
EssenGermany 9,0885,647
EsfahanIran 7,3864,590
EilatIsrael 6,5774,087
EsashiJapan 14,1128,770
EldoretKenya 3,4452,141
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,4627,123
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6404,747
EeldeNetherlands 9,2795,766
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,039
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8037,956
EnuguNigeria 4,3352,694
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7524,817
EvoraPortugal 8,2255,111
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,4968,387
EkimcanRussia 13,7108,519
Elat’MaRussia 9,4535,874
ElistaRussia 8,5765,329
ErbogacenRussia 12,4407,731
EssejRussia 12,4837,757
Ed DueimSudan 4,8283,000
El FasherSudan 4,7172,931
El GeneinaSudan 4,7092,926
El ObeidSudan 4,7032,922
El ShowakSudan 4,9473,074
En NahudSudan 4,6312,878
EdirneTurkey 7,8384,870
ErzincanTurkey 7,7684,827
ErzurumTurkey 7,8304,865
EskisehirTurkey 7,6494,753
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9714,953
EntebbeUganda 3,3092,057
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8016,090
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7266,044
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5918,446
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2168,212
Eastport, MeUsa 12,3527,675
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,2469,474
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6049,075
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3589,543
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,1618,178
Elko, NvUsa 16,21610,077
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7039,137
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0188,089
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,15410,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,7857,945
Erie, PaUsa 13,2788,251
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,5329,030
Eugene, OrUsa 16,71710,388
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2928,881
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,90510,505
Eureka, SdUsa 14,8949,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,8079,823
Evansville, InUsa 13,7888,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -