South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1253,806
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4134,607
DavisAntarctica 5,5803,467
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8586,747
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8616,749
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6314,742
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0006,836
DhakaBangladesh 9,1295,673
D’UccleBelgium 9,0775,640
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9824,339
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4055,223
DouradosBrazil 7,8764,894
DoualaCameroon 3,9872,478
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9227,409
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8549,230
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,9399,904
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,19610,064
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8637,372
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,2118,209
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8808,004
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3478,915
DuianChina 10,5326,545
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9754,955
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9013,045
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6517,240
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5747,192
DabaaEgypt 6,6644,141
DakhlaEgypt 6,0553,762
DijonFrance 8,6865,398
DresdenGermany 8,9545,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,1067,523
DebrecenHungary 8,4885,275
DalatangiIceland 10,9686,816
DaltonganjIndia 8,6425,370
DarbhangaIndia 8,9345,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,7386,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7476,057
DumkaIndia 8,9095,536
DwarkaIndia 7,4084,603
DezfulIran 7,2334,495
DublinIreland 9,6235,980
DecimomannuItaly 7,7534,818
DobbiacoItaly 8,4935,278
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0523,139
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8804,275
DagorettiKenya 3,3102,057
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4245,856
DedzaMalawi 1,8821,170
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4067,088
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3727,688
DaweiMyanmar 9,2075,722
De BiltNetherlands 9,1975,715
De KooyNetherlands 9,2935,775
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2985,778
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7897,326
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3167,032
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0066,839
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9346,173
DalbandinPakistan 7,6714,767
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3175,168
DirPakistan 8,6585,380
DroshPakistan 8,6855,397
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3887,076
DohaQatar 6,6564,136
DorohoiRomania 8,5385,305
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0937,514
DudinkaRussia 11,9707,438
DzardzanRussia 13,3428,291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6954,160
DakarSenegal 6,6404,126
DaruSierra Leone 5,5983,478
DurbanSouth Africa 609379
DamazinSudan 4,6292,876
DongolaSudan 5,3683,336
DamascusSyria 7,0274,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0274,367
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3094,542
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7715,450
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,8691,783
DjerbaTunisia 7,0924,407
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5864,714
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9166,162
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6455,993
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6665,385
DonetskUkraine 8,6455,372
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8384,249
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3858,317
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0638,117
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4969,008
Danville, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0228,092
Davenport, WaUsa 16,21410,075
David City, NeUsa 14,6529,105
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5438,416
Dayton, WaUsa 16,24910,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4548,360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,35110,161
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9548,671
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7909,191
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4548,360
Delphine, InUsa 13,8088,580
Denton, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,2989,506
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3668,927
Deseret, UtUsa 15,9989,941
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5749,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5358,411
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7278,530
Dillon, MtUsa 15,9129,888
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0728,744
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8609,234
Dover, DeUsa 12,8457,982
Dover, TnUsa 13,7798,562
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5829,061
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1358,784
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2968,884
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9138,646
Durham, NhUsa 12,5837,819
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2814,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -