South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1365,056
ChlefAlgeria 7,6354,744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4834,650
CeresArgentina 8,1795,083
ChamicalArgentina 8,5345,303
ChepesArgentina 8,5155,291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,9284,926
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7714,829
CórdobaArgentina 8,3115,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3045,160
CorrientesArgentina 8,0054,974
CairnsAustralia 11,8917,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,8096,717
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6045,347
CedunaAustralia 9,9066,156
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2596,997
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1976,958
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8616,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8717,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4597,121
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7406,053
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1575,690
CharnocksBarbados 10,1606,314
CotonouBenin 4,5872,850
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6294,119
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6324,121
CabroboBrazil 7,0384,374
CaceresBrazil 8,4425,246
CaetiteBrazil 7,0814,400
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7734,209
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9394,933
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5654,701
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9804,338
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2204,487
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6484,131
CaparaoBrazil 6,7174,174
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5384,684
CaratingaBrazil 6,7754,210
CaravelasBrazil 6,5844,091
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2024,475
CarolinaBrazil 7,8914,903
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3134,544
CataguasesBrazil 6,7604,201
CatalaoBrazil 7,4054,602
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3714,580
CaxiasBrazil 7,6224,736
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2474,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8144,234
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8064,229
ChapecoBrazil 7,4594,635
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5205,295
CipoBrazil 6,8274,242
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0204,984
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9324,307
CordeiroBrazil 6,7024,165
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3184,548
CorumbaBrazil 8,2765,143
CoximBrazil 8,0444,999
CrateusBrazil 7,3464,565
CuiabaBrazil 8,3165,168
CuritibaBrazil 7,2184,485
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,8019,819
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5229,024
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,57210,298
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7637,931
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0338,099
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0098,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,0329,341
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,70410,380
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,75810,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0477,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,11310,013
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0738,123
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4197,717
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1237,534
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1267,535
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,55910,290
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3207,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1078,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4408,352
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4747,752
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3618,924
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,9819,310
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1328,161
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4399,594
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5138,397
Comox, BcCanada 16,56310,292
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9149,268
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,7388,537
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5989,693
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9759,927
ChicoChile 8,1885,088
ChillanChile 8,7035,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7745,452
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0325,613
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3335,179
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7205,419
ChangchunChina 12,9768,064
ChangduChina 10,1486,306
ChangshaChina 11,3007,022
ChengduChina 10,6766,634
ChongqingChina 10,8246,726
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1426,924
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2885,150
CamagueyCuba 12,3237,657
CasablancaCuba 12,8197,966
ChebCzech Republic 8,8555,503
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4665,883
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4827,135
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5237,160
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4767,131
CanarEcuador 11,2036,962
CairoEgypt 6,5884,094
CaenFrance 9,0265,609
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7265,422
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0275,609
CocobeachGabon 3,6882,292
CologneGermany 9,0415,618
ChiosGreece 7,4704,642
CorfuGreece 7,6244,738
ConakryGuinea 5,9323,686
CatacamasHonduras 12,7957,951
CholutecaHonduras 12,8387,978
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5474,690
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3375,802
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3375,802
ChahbaharIran 7,1284,429
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7366,050
ClonesIreland 9,7276,045
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7646,068
CorkIreland 9,5435,930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5385,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7404,810
CameriItaly 8,4255,235
CampobassoItaly 7,8934,905
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8004,847
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7154,794
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8074,851
Cape MeleItaly 8,2665,136
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7164,795
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4384,622
CerviaItaly 8,2205,108
CiampinoItaly 7,9514,941
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2425,122
Cisa PassItaly 8,2865,149
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9884,964
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4755,266
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3524,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5814,711
ChibaJapan 13,9888,693
ChichibuJapan 13,9078,642
ChichijimaJapan 13,9368,660
ChoshiJapan 14,0588,736
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1104,418
ChilekaMalawi 1,7931,114
ChitedzeMalawi 1,8821,170
ChitipaMalawi 2,3001,429
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2609,483
ComitanMexico 13,4608,364
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9968,697
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,3267,659
ChoirMongolia 11,8157,342
CasablancaMorocco 7,7324,805
ChindeMozambique 1,6411,020
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7705,450
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0496,866
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5687,188
CondegaNicaragua 12,7677,934
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4165,230
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7307,911
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9868,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9538,049
ChhorPakistan 7,7174,795
ChitralPakistan 8,7125,414
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7094,790
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0645,011
CajamarcaPeru 10,9016,774
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8956,770
ChiclayoPeru 11,0496,866
ChimbotePeru 10,7926,706
CuzcoPeru 9,9266,168
CzestochowaPoland 8,8705,512
CoimbraPortugal 8,4045,222
CalafatRomania 8,0955,031
CeahlauRomania 8,4335,240
ClujRomania 8,4055,223
ConstantaRomania 8,1285,051
CraiovaRomania 8,1305,052
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8878,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5307,165
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9648,677
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,2849,497
Cape UelenRussia 15,7419,782
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,0878,754
CaraRussia 12,8577,989
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3316,420
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6789,121
ChitaRussia 12,3947,702
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4067,709
CokurdahRussia 14,2138,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2488,233
Cape TownSouth Africa 823511
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0378,101
CaceresSpain 8,2485,125
CadizSpain 7,9584,946
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1055,037
CordobaSpain 8,0274,988
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1034,414
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6566,000
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4795,891
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5525,936
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7046,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4185,852
ChumphonThailand 9,0865,646
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6674,764
CorumTurkey 7,7824,836
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5525,315
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,5325,302
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3355,801
CernovcyUkraine 8,5815,333
ChernigovUkraine 8,9485,560
CarrascoUruguay 7,4554,633
ColoniaUruguay 7,6204,735
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9056,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9058,640
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Camden, ScUsa 13,1058,144
Canton, NyUsa 12,9548,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6549,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6767,877
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4987,766
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0158,709
Casper, WyUsa 15,4249,584
Centralia, WaUsa 16,57910,303
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,0128,086
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9988,077
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3298,904
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9718,060
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9818,067
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2928,260
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1398,165
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0218,091
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3938,944
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5078,393
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8037,956
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7287,909
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0318,097
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,0489,351
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,2949,504
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8848,628
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9008,638
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,74810,408
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3978,325
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,3089,512
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5698,432
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5598,426
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4728,993
Clark, SdUsa 14,7409,160
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9948,696
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7178,524
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1269,400
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3978,325
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0728,744
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,01810,575
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6648,491
College Park, MdUsa 12,9228,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,2829,496
Columbia, MoUsa 14,2058,827
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1148,149
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6788,500
Columbus, InUsa 13,6808,501
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4148,957
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4448,354
Conception, MoUsa 14,4608,985
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6809,122
Conway, ArUsa 14,1078,767
Conway, ScUsa 12,9308,035
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8948,012
Corning, ArUsa 14,0428,726
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7717,936
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4238,963
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4438,975
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9788,064
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,70310,380
Covington, LaUsa 13,8198,587
Covington, TnUsa 13,9548,671
Crete, NeUsa 14,6399,097
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,4749,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7435,433
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7435,433
CaracasVenezuela 10,7306,668
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2846,391
CoroVenezuela 11,0486,865
ChipataZambia 1,8761,166
ChomaZambia 1,351839
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,240771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -