South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3915,214
BustAfghanistan 7,9084,914
BatnaAlgeria 7,4344,620
BecharAlgeria 7,2904,530
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5714,705
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1504,443
BiskraAlgeria 7,3504,567
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6144,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9184,299
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7554,197
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7684,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1433,818
ByrdAntarctica 7,7234,799
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8144,856
BarilocheArgentina 8,4085,225
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6764,770
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9756,820
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6897,264
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
BrestBelarus 8,9985,592
BrusselsBelgium 9,0775,640
Belize CityBelize 13,1478,169
BeninBenin 4,5872,850
BohiconBenin 4,6832,910
BermudaBermuda 11,6267,224
BageBrazil 7,4234,613
BambuiBrazil 7,1354,434
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8694,268
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0984,411
BarcelosBrazil 9,7336,048
BarraBrazil 7,2804,524
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7744,831
BarreirasBrazil 7,4064,602
BelémBrazil 8,3035,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9414,313
BelterraBrazil 8,8685,511
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4734,644
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1974,472
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1974,472
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5154,670
BrevesBrazil 8,4865,273
BurgasBulgaria 7,9334,930
BurundiBurundi 2,8741,786
BatouriCameroon 3,8642,401
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7617,930
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,36610,170
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3438,913
Banff, AbCanada 15,8979,879
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3078,269
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8927,390
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7539,789
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5529,043
Blue River, BcCanada 16,0899,998
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1488,170
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,62010,328
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8619,235
Broadview, SkCanada 15,0409,346
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,8898,009
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,66810,357
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8626,750
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,32610,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,6789,121
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7522,332
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3512,704
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2195,107
BeijingChina 12,1277,536
BarranquillaColombia 11,5147,155
Benito SalasColombia 11,1516,929
BogotáColombia 11,1316,917
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7055,410
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5872,229
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2061,992
BaniDominican Republic 11,4577,119
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5267,162
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4157,093
BahariyaEgypt 6,3683,957
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4704,021
BiarritzFrance 8,4735,265
BordeauxFrance 8,5865,335
BrestFrance 9,0695,635
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9709,302
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9729,304
BitamGabon 3,7162,309
BanjulGambia 6,4684,020
BerlinGermany 9,1065,658
BrockenGermany 9,0695,636
BokeGuinea 6,1333,811
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2663,894
BudapestHungary 8,5045,285
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4955,279
BangaloreIndia 7,3274,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2994,536
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5195,294
BikanerIndia 8,1565,068
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1446,304
BabolsarIran 7,8444,874
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0794,399
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8034,849
Bandar LengehIran 6,9344,309
BirjandIran 7,7574,821
BushehrIran 6,9934,346
BaghdadIraq 7,1954,471
BasraIraq 7,0364,372
BelmulletIreland 9,8186,101
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6385,989
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8214,860
BergamoItaly 8,4205,232
BolognaItaly 8,2695,138
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4785,268
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6604,760
BrindisiItaly 7,7564,820
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0543,140
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1723,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8076,094
BeirutLebanon 7,0534,383
BenghaziLibya 6,7874,217
BirzaiLithuania 9,4515,873
BitolaMacedonia 7,7754,832
BlantyreMalawi 1,7931,114
BvumbweMalawi 1,7771,104
BintuluMalaysia 10,0076,218
BamakoMali 5,8023,605
Bko-SMali 5,7893,597
BougounMali 5,6603,517
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1584,448
BaitagMongolia 10,6886,642
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0926,893
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7877,324
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,1817,569
BayandelgerMongolia 12,0767,504
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2857,013
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,1457,547
BulganMongolia 11,6167,219
BhamawMyanmar 9,7306,046
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9946,832
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7577,306
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4447,733
BilmaNiger 5,4323,376
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1823,220
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4967,144
BergenNorway 10,0776,262
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0756,260
BjornoyaNorway 11,4967,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7186,660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5386,548
BadinPakistan 7,5844,713
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3115,165
BalakotPakistan 8,6815,395
BarkhanPakistan 8,0795,021
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8807,382
BascoPhilippines 11,7547,304
BialystokPoland 9,1095,661
BejaPortugal 8,1705,077
BragancaPortugal 8,4925,277
BistritaRomania 8,4455,248
BucharestRomania 8,1535,066
BajkitRussia 11,8997,394
BarabinskRussia 10,6466,616
BarnaulRussia 10,7476,678
BerezovoRussia 10,8956,770
BiserRussia 10,2096,344
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2968,262
BogdarinRussia 12,4987,767
BogucanyRussia 11,7717,314
BomnakRussia 13,4648,366
BorRussia 11,6107,215
BorzjaRussia 12,5457,796
BratskRussia 11,8887,387
BelgradeSerbia 8,1965,093
BoSierra Leone 5,6623,519
BontheSierra Leone 5,6833,531
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5935,339
BerberaSomalia 4,8743,029
BusanSouth Korea 13,0058,081
BadajozSpain 8,2105,102
BarcelonaSpain 8,1375,057
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4315,239
BabanusaSudan 4,4742,780
BaselSwitzerland 8,6635,383
BernSwitzerland 8,5975,342
BangkokThailand 9,4015,842
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4165,851
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4655,882
BizerteTunisia 7,5094,666
BalikesirTurkey 7,6144,732
BursaTurkey 7,6834,774
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3475,187
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8076,094
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7436,054
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7446,055
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4005,841
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2285,734
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1865,708
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,55210,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7569,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9068,020
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,2889,500
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,2909,501
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9048,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9098,643
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8709,241
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2358,224
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5487,797
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4658,988
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2368,846
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,78810,432
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,42510,207
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6947,888
Bettles, AkUsa 15,7699,799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,0449,970
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5539,665
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9478,045
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6018,452
Bishop, CaUsa 16,47910,240
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,9489,289
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1588,177
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1078,145
Blaine, WaUsa 16,46510,232
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3638,304
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6717,874
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5969,070
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,19510,064
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7948,571
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7797,941
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5637,807
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0348,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6308,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1048,765
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3878,940
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6877,884
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0338,720
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3058,268
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1308,159
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0318,719
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8909,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8498,606
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3568,921
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2758,871
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9899,936
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,1968,200
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4728,372
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1848,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0198,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2018,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,1458,790
Burlington, VtUsa 12,7977,952
Burns, OregonUsa 16,41710,202
BajsunUzbekistan 8,6555,379
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4986,524
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9426,800
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,050653
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,036644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -