South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kimberley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kimberley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kimberley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8414,251
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6234,737
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6254,738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5114,667
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,6714,767
AzulArgentina 7,7034,787
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0906,270
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4775,268
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4406,487
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3396,425
AmberleyAustralia 11,6417,234
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9784,957
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8854,900
AimoresBrazil 6,6834,153
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,7714,207
AltamiraBrazil 8,5705,326
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8685,511
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8484,256
ApodiBrazil 7,0434,377
AracajuBrazil 6,6934,159
AracuaiBrazil 6,8964,285
AragarcasBrazil 7,9254,925
AraxaBrazil 7,2454,502
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8254,241
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,43910,215
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,38910,184
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4349,591
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6167,219
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1398,165
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0738,745
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2638,863
AbecheChad 4,7622,959
AntofagastaChile 9,2535,750
AricaChile 9,5155,913
AltaiChina 10,5916,582
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2626,998
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2596,996
AraucaColombia 10,9236,788
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5727,191
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4207,096
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5127,154
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,6924,158
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5744,085
AswanEgypt 5,9303,685
AsyutEgypt 6,2443,880
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1128,148
AsmaraEritrea 5,1313,189
AssabEritrea 5,0383,131
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4622,773
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0334,992
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3859,560
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9393,069
AccraGhana 4,6662,899
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7464,813
AthensGreece 7,4294,616
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3994,598
AasiaatGreenland 12,4977,766
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7587,307
AputiteqGreenland 11,7237,285
AkureyriIceland 11,1266,914
AgraIndia 8,4195,232
AhmedabadIndia 7,7124,793
AkolaIndia 7,8534,880
AllahabadIndia 8,5635,321
AmritsarIndia 8,5535,315
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1036,899
AbadanIran 7,0334,370
ArakIran 7,4684,641
AlbengaItaly 8,2765,143
AlgheroItaly 7,9064,913
AmendolaItaly 7,8774,895
AnconaItaly 8,1345,055
ArezzoItaly 8,1435,060
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8773,030
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8393,007
AbashiriJapan 14,4738,993
AburatsuJapan 13,0938,136
AikawaJapan 13,8828,626
AjiroJapan 13,8868,629
AkitaJapan 14,0748,746
AkuneJapan 13,0018,079
AomoriJapan 14,1498,793
AsahikawaJapan 14,3188,897
AsosanJapan 13,1088,145
AmmanJordan 6,8614,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6135,973
AinaziLatvia 9,6375,989
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,8381,764
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,0381,888
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5551,588
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1261,943
AtarMauritania 6,8254,241
AgalegaMauritius 3,8892,417
AcapulcoMexico 14,2268,840
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1546,931
AltaiMongolia 11,0096,841
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4337,105
AgadirMorocco 7,5224,674
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1975,715
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0366,858
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5697,189
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9857,448
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0607,495
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0707,500
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5997,829
AgadezNiger 5,4013,356
AsuncionParaguay 8,0004,971
ArequipaPeru 9,7396,052
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6217,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4518,359
AradRomania 8,3435,185
AjanRussia 14,0558,734
AldanRussia 13,3068,269
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0865,646
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0266,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3328,906
AnadyrRussia 15,5859,684
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4646,503
ArmavirRussia 8,3695,201
AstrakhanRussia 8,6695,387
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9549,293
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7115,413
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0254,987
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9184,920
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8314,866
Abu HamedSudan 5,4523,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7262,937
AqiqSudan 5,4243,370
ArbaatSudan 5,5633,457
AromaSudan 5,1113,176
AtbaraSudan 5,2643,271
Abu KamalSyria 7,2314,493
AleppoSyria 7,3414,562
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5785,952
AtakpameTogo 4,7762,968
AdanaTurkey 7,3964,596
AfyonTurkey 7,5354,682
AnkaraTurkey 7,6904,779
AntalyaTurkey 7,3284,554
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1895,089
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8916,146
AberporthUk 9,4445,869
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4575,877
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1985,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4175,231
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7254,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7164,173
ArtigasUruguay 7,6764,770
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8148,584
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,7729,180
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,63610,338
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7479,164
Ada, MnUsa 14,6629,111
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5838,441
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Akron, OhUsa 13,3488,295
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,3759,554
Albany, GaUsa 13,3058,268
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7927,949
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3658,927
Albion, NeUsa 14,7309,153
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,4239,584
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1398,786
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,7389,159
Algona, IaUsa 14,4108,955
Alice, TxUsa 14,4778,996
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,8537,987
Alliance, NeUsa 15,1269,400
Alma, MiUsa 13,6858,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6128,459
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0739,367
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9829,310
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7047,895
Amite, LaUsa 13,8588,611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,39710,189
Anderson, InUsa 13,7038,515
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1018,141
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5838,441
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,54010,278
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3228,279
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2878,256
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2078,829
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,68010,365
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4648,988
Athens, GaUsa 13,3088,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3968,324
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7437,919
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,30010,129
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5449,038
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1698,183
Augusta, MtUsa 15,7909,812
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9098,643
Austin, TxUsa 14,5129,018
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9605,568
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1505,686
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9076,778
AdenYemen 5,1143,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -